Officials Contact Information

Wind, Water, Solar, & Biofuels.....future

Officials Contact Information

Wind, Water, Solar, & Biofuels.....future

Officials Contact Information

Wind, Water, Solar, & Biofuels.....future

Officials Contact Information

Wind, Water, Solar, & Biofuels.....future

Let our officials know your views!


Name: e-mail Position: Phone:

Michael Winters Mayor 452-5679
Fred Burrow Commissioner 727-0930
Mary Jolley Commissioner 727-2829
Bill Bronson Commissioner 761-4800
Bob Jones Commissioner 453-5005
Gregg Doyan City Manager 455-8450
Lisa Kuntz City Clerk 455-8451
Address for GF Mayor and City Commissioners PO Box 5021, Great Falls, MT 59403
Great Falls City Website
Electric City Power Board


Cascade County Commissioners:

Jane Weber County Commissioner 454-6814 email: jweber@co.cascade.mt.us
Joe Briggs County Commissioner 454-6815 email: jbriggs@co.cascade.mt.us
Bill Salina County Commissioner 454-6816 email: bsalina@co.cascade.mt.us
Fax Number: 406-454-6903
Cascade County Courthouse Annex, 325 2nd Ave North, Great Falls, MT 59401
Cascade County Website


County Planning Board Members:
Phone 454-6905


Tim Wilkinson (Chairman)

Jim Dawson

Leonard Lundby

Mick Kessal

Jan Popa

Bill Weber

Bill Austin

CASCADE COUNTY ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS:

MEMBER: TERM EXPIRES:
Tim Wilkinson 12/31/09
Greg Rider 12/31/10
Leonard Lundby 12/31/10
Jim Edwards 12/31/09
Mildred Girtman 12/31/10


Governor Brian A. Schweitzer Office of the Governor Montana State Capitol Bldg. P.O. Box 200801 Helena MT 59620-0801 (406) 444-3111, FAX (406) 444-5529, 1-800-332-2272
MT Senators & Legislatures Click for list

John Testor US Senator
(202) 224-2644 Web Form: tester.senate.gov/contact.cfm
Max Baucus US Senator 1-800-332-3106
Web Form: baucus.senate.gov/contact/emailForm.cfm?subj=issue
Denny Rehberg US Congress 1-888-232-2323
http://www.house.gov/rehberg/contact.shtml

All US Senators:
http://www.senate.gov/general/contact_information/senators_cfm.cfm
All US House Members:
http://www.house.gov/house/MemberWWW.shtml



CCE Committee of Central Montana
Contact us:
email
Phone: 406-453-0725
Write: 3417 4th Ave South, Great Falls, MT 59405

cce-mt webmaster